Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warren, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warren, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warren, Pa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,5636,564
ShkoderAlbania 7,6154,732
SkikdaAlgeria 7,0764,397
SaltaArgentina 7,5624,699
San AntonioArgentina 9,3115,786
San LuisArgentina 8,4685,262
San RafaelArgentina 8,5845,334
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8645,508
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,9034,911
SarmientoArgentina 9,7886,082
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5929,689
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5859,685
SalzburgAustria 6,8304,245
SakiAzerbaijan 9,2995,778
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5365,926
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4255,857
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,9912,480
SaveBenin 8,7075,411
Santa CruzBolivia 6,8434,253
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4254,614
SalvadorBrazil 7,3864,590
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3845,210
SantaremBrazil 5,5123,425
SantosBrazil 8,0655,012
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8044,850
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,0633,768
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8174,236
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,3665,199
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,2065,099
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9384,933
Sao LuisBrazil 6,0593,765
Sao MateusBrazil 7,8564,882
São PauloBrazil 8,0084,976
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7644,825
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7833,593
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,0494,381
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2294,492
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,7114,792
SobralBrazil 6,4043,979
SoureBrazil 5,6473,509
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,8664,266
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,7965,466
SurubimBrazil 7,0714,394
SadovoBulgaria 7,9584,945
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8944,906
SofiaBulgaria 7,8244,862
SiemreapCambodia 13,8528,608
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,557967
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5721,598
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,116694
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,0482,515
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9801,852
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,217756
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,3631,468
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 664413
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6791,043
Scott, SkCanada 2,5071,558
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,339832
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,286799
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 700435
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,4582,770
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,370852
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,340833
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,9691,845
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7422,326
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,7501,088
Summerside, PeCanada 1,303810
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3751,476
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3841,481
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,579981
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7643,582
SalCape Verde 5,9863,720
SantiagoChile 8,4385,243
SewellChile 8,5055,285
ShanghaiChina 11,6087,213
ShantouChina 12,5667,809
ShenyangChina 10,4346,484
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2822,039
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4632,152
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6002,237
SibenikCroatia 7,2694,517
SplitCroatia 7,3194,548
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,5084,044
StudsgårdDenmark 6,1413,816
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,6541,649
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,7801,728
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,7091,683
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,6441,643
SamanaDominican Republic 2,6951,675
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,7531,711
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,6371,639
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,7311,697
San JuanDominican Republic 2,6831,667
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,7971,738
SanchezDominican Republic 2,6861,669
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,6271,632
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,6061,619
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,7591,714
San GabrielEcuador 4,6052,861
SalloumEgypt 8,7595,443
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,9575,566
SohagEgypt 9,5985,964
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5885,958
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,2952,048
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,6176,598
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3693,958
StrasbourgFrance 6,4464,005
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,0243,122
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7512,953
SukhumiGeorgia 8,8155,478
SchleswigGermany 6,2533,885
StuttgartGermany 6,5334,060
SamosGreece 8,4115,227
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1595,070
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3915,214
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2652,029
SiguiriGuinea 7,4984,660
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,1691,969
SzegedHungary 7,3714,581
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0914,406
StykkisholmurIceland 4,3002,672
SagarIndia 12,3447,671
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1446,925
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,1318,781
SemnanIran 10,1246,291
ShahroudIran 10,1216,289
ShirazIran 10,6426,613
ShannonIreland 5,1943,228
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7204,176
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4044,601
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,6924,780
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8544,259
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,9594,325
Scuro MountainItaly 7,5934,718
SigonellaItaly 7,6194,735
SassandraIvory Coast 8,2315,115
SagaJapan 11,1276,915
SaigoJapan 10,7206,661
SakaiJapan 10,7906,705
SakataJapan 10,1996,337
SapporoJapan 9,7346,049
SaseboJapan 11,1576,933
SendaiJapan 10,2206,351
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,0866,889
ShimonosekiJapan 11,0356,857
ShinjoJapan 10,1956,336
ShionomisakiJapan 10,9066,777
ShirakawaJapan 10,3596,437
ShizuokaJapan 10,6476,616
SumotoJapan 10,8506,742
SuttsuJapan 9,8036,091
SuwaJapan 10,5536,557
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,4085,225
SavannakhetLaos 13,4948,385
SiauliaiLithuania 6,9234,302
SiluteLithuania 6,8624,264
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7614,823
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2688,866
SalimaMalawi 12,9668,057
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,4158,957
SibuMalaysia 14,9669,300
SanMali 7,7194,796
SegouMali 7,6054,726
SikassoMali 7,7924,842
St. BrandonMauritius 15,1689,425
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,2612,026
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2876,392
SainshandMongolia 10,3106,407
SafiMorocco 6,1073,795
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2043,855
SittweMyanmar 13,0568,113
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0228,713
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,8383,628
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5553,452
SaiqOman 11,5187,158
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8787,381
SurOman 11,6667,250
SialkotPakistan 11,3017,022
SibbiPakistan 11,3657,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,9594,946
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,3933,972
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7398,538
SandomierzPoland 7,1744,458
SniezkaPoland 6,8244,240
SuwalkiPoland 7,0194,362
SzczecinPoland 6,6044,104
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8663,645
Santa MariaPortugal 4,5782,845
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,8951,799
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,1799,432
Satu MareRomania 7,4354,620
SibiuRomania 7,6464,751
SulinaRomania 8,0274,988
SadrinskRussia 8,5595,319
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9884,343
SalekhardRussia 7,5974,721
SaratovRussia 8,3405,182
SejmcanRussia 7,4914,655
SelagoncyRussia 7,9244,924
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9305,549
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1185,666
SmolenskRussia 7,4394,623
SociRussia 8,7105,413
SortovalaRussia 6,8874,280
SuntarRussia 8,3385,182
SurgutRussia 8,2695,138
SverdlovskRussia 8,3955,217
SyktyvkarRussia 7,6384,746
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0611,902
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6255,981
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9018,638
SingaporeSingapore 15,1849,435
SliacSlovakia 7,1574,447
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7846,701
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5876,579
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,9243,681
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,0583,765
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,9223,680
SevilleSpain 6,0803,778
SennarSudan 10,7816,699
ShambatSudan 10,5306,544
ShendiSudan 10,5146,533
StenseleSweden 6,1193,803
StockholmSweden 6,4564,012
StorlienSweden 5,9773,714
SundsvallSweden 6,2583,889
SantisSwitzerland 6,6284,119
SongeaTanzania 12,8247,969
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,4298,345
SongkhlaThailand 14,5469,039
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7358,535
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3268,902
SurinThailand 13,6868,505
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3715,202
SokodeTogo 8,5295,300
SfaxTunisia 7,4934,657
SousseTunisia 7,4184,609
SamsunTurkey 8,7065,410
SiirtTurkey 9,3075,784
SivasTurkey 8,8725,513
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,3946,459
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4633,395
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1973,230
SarataUkraine 7,9574,945
SarnyUkraine 7,4074,603
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,3125,165
SumyUkraine 7,8614,885
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1916,954
SaltoUruguay 8,4455,248
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,5902,231
Safford, AzUsa 2,8931,798
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 626389
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,580982
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,029639
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,583984
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,238769
Salem, InUsa 679422
Salem, OrUsa 3,5232,189
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,7361,700
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,2431,394
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,2281,385
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4952,172
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,6982,298
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,8961,799
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,6982,298
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,239770
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6642,277
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6582,273
Santuck, ScUsa 821510
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 660410
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,114692
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9201,193
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,0281,260
Scottsburg, InUsa 679422
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4292,131
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4282,130
Sedan, KsUsa 1,566973
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3922,108
Selma, AlUsa 1,318819
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 512318
Seymour, InUsa 679422
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 677421
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,2701,410
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,6851,047
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,430889
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,455904
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 607377
Southport, NcUsa 894555
Sparta, IlUsa 1,005625
Spencer, WvUsa 374232
Spickard, MoUsa 1,246775
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0701,908
Spooner, WiUsa 1,115693
Springfield, IlUsa 927576
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,340833
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,2703,896
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,270789
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,028639
Stambaugh, MiUsa 892555
Stamford, CtUsa 431268
State College, PaUsa 164102
State University, MsUsa 1,332828
State University, NmUsa 2,7081,683
Staunton, VaUsa 428266
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,3231,443
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,112691
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5942,233
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,333828
Storrs, CtUsa 559347
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,517942
Summerville, ScUsa 1,004624
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,2732,034
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,228763
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,418881
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 267166
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,3106,406
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8522,393
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9592,460
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,5212,809
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2563,887
SocotraYemen 12,2667,622
SenangaZambia 12,1997,581
SerenjeZambia 12,5697,810
SeshekeZambia 12,3817,693
SolweziZambia 12,1777,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -