Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warren, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warren, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warren, Pa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,9086,778
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0866,889
KhostAfghanistan 11,0576,871
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6816,637
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,7237,285
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80911,067
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9844,340
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,3055,782
KandiBenin 8,5195,294
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,2772,036
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 867538
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 867539
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,2001,989
Kenora, OnCanada 1,467911
Kingston, OnCanada 314195
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,5852,849
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5782,224
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9381,204
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 571355
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6226,600
KashiChina 10,6116,594
KunmingChina 12,5617,806
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7006,649
KhargaEgypt 9,6045,968
KosseirEgypt 9,8086,095
KajaaniFinland 6,5964,099
KuopioFinland 6,6834,153
KuusamoFinland 6,5484,069
KarlsruheGermany 6,4704,021
KasselGermany 6,4133,985
KonstanzGermany 6,5944,098
KumasiGhana 8,4685,262
KalamataGreece 8,1335,054
KerkiraGreece 7,8114,854
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2575,131
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2612,026
Kap TobinGreenland 4,4492,764
KankanGuinea 7,5644,700
KindiaGuinea 7,2964,534
KissidougouGuinea 7,5714,705
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,4574,634
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7377,915
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7387,915
KeszthelyHungary 7,1614,450
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,5092,802
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7227,906
KotaIndia 12,1137,527
KozhikodeIndia 13,5588,425
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8489,848
KermanIran 10,8026,713
KermanshahIran 9,9086,157
Khoram AbadIran 10,0526,247
KilkennyIreland 5,3023,295
KingstonJamaica 2,6841,668
KagoshimaJapan 11,2957,019
KanazawaJapan 10,5576,560
KaruizawaJapan 10,5056,528
KatsuuraJapan 10,5496,555
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5806,574
KitamiesashiJapan 9,5035,905
KobeJapan 10,8026,712
KochiJapan 10,9806,823
KofuJapan 10,5726,570
KumagayaJapan 10,4906,519
KumamotoJapan 11,1606,935
KumejimaJapan 11,9687,437
KureJapan 10,9496,804
KushiroJapan 9,6185,977
KutchanJapan 9,7726,072
KyotoJapan 10,7506,680
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,7616,065
KitaleKenya 11,8857,386
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,4126,470
KufraLibya 9,1765,702
KaunasLithuania 7,0174,360
KlaipedaLithuania 6,8204,238
KybartaiLithuania 6,9784,336
KarongaMalawi 12,6317,849
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,6589,108
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,4718,992
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,9989,320
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,7489,164
KuantanMalaysia 14,9199,271
KuchingMalaysia 15,0909,377
KayesMali 7,0954,409
KeniebaMali 7,2254,490
KidalMali 7,8674,888
KitaMali 7,3554,571
KoutiaMali 7,7354,806
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,2166,970
KisinevMoldova 7,8444,874
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9016,152
KhatgalMongolia 9,7376,050
KhovdMongolia 9,9636,191
KhujirtMongolia 10,1286,294
KhutagMongolia 9,8526,122
KenitraMorocco 6,2003,853
KalewaMyanmar 12,7337,912
KathaMyanmar 12,6427,856
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2318,844
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1438,167
KengtungMyanmar 12,9758,063
KhamtiMyanmar 12,4347,727
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,5007,768
KathmanduNepal 12,1007,519
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7018,514
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8018,576
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0478,729
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7748,559
KopuaNew Zealand 13,9138,646
KanoNigeria 8,9135,539
KangnungNorth Korea 10,7086,654
KarasjokNorway 6,2103,859
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6863,533
KristiansandNorway 5,9943,725
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7813,592
KhasabOman 11,1476,927
KarachiPakistan 11,8067,336
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8027,334
KhanpurPakistan 11,5667,187
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4867,138
KororPalau 13,5618,427
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1694,455
KlodzkoPoland 6,8944,284
KoszalinPoland 6,6454,129
KrakowPoland 7,1034,414
KalakanRussia 9,1135,663
KaliningradRussia 6,8544,259
KamenskoeRussia 7,0374,373
KandalaksaRussia 6,5854,092
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8274,242
KazanRussia 8,1045,036
KemRussia 6,8184,237
KerchRussia 8,3815,208
KhabarovskRussia 9,4105,847
KirenskRussia 8,9025,532
KirovRussia 7,8644,887
KljuciRussia 7,7324,805
KolpasevRussia 8,7365,429
KorfRussia 7,2034,476
KostromaRussia 7,6024,724
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6324,121
KotlasRussia 7,5384,684
KrasnodarRussia 8,5575,318
KrasnojarskRussia 8,8425,494
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3245,173
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0915,649
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1313,810
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3715,202
KurganRussia 8,6695,387
KurskRussia 7,8654,887
KyraRussia 9,7776,076
KigaliRwanda 11,7257,286
KoldaSenegal 6,9164,298
KabalaSierra Leone 7,4384,622
KosiceSlovakia 7,2794,523
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1818,191
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3956,459
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,1288,779
KadugliSudan 10,6876,641
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2496,369
KassalaSudan 10,8306,730
KhartoumSudan 10,5376,548
KostiSudan 10,7406,674
KalmarSweden 6,5194,051
KaresuandoSweden 6,1603,828
KarlstadSweden 6,2153,862
KristianstadSweden 6,4333,997
KamishliSyria 9,3405,804
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7848,565
Khlong YaiThailand 14,0328,720
Khon KaenThailand 13,5128,396
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8818,626
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6808,501
KairouanTunisia 7,3884,591
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,0435,620
KarsTurkey 9,1445,682
KastamonuTurkey 8,5545,315
KayseriTurkey 8,8655,509
KonyaTurkey 8,7485,436
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7466,056
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5646,565
KinlossUk 5,3713,337
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,0044,974
KievUkraine 7,6824,774
KirillovkaUkraine 8,2235,110
KirovogradUkraine 7,9104,916
KlepininoUkraine 8,2405,121
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0084,976
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3064,540
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0024,973
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 544338
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8261,756
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,361846
Keene, NhUsa 584363
Kenton, OhUsa 431268
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1251,321
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9571,216
Kimball, NeUsa 2,0781,291
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4643,395
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,7671,098
Kinston, NcUsa 783487
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,4912,169
Knoxville, TnUsa 811504
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2563,266
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5173,429
KabompoZambia 12,0987,518
KabweZambia 12,5117,775
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5117,774
KafirondaZambia 12,3507,674
KaomaZambia 12,2337,602
KasamaZambia 12,4257,721
KasempaZambia 12,2307,600
KawambwaZambia 12,2267,597
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7757,939


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -