Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warren, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warren, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warren, Pa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,8296,729
BustAfghanistan 11,0196,847
BatnaAlgeria 7,1044,414
BecharAlgeria 6,7104,169
BejaiaAlgeria 6,9514,319
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8014,226
BiskraAlgeria 7,1204,424
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6324,743
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,7477,300
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,8767,380
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,8817,383
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8397,357
ByrdAntarctica 13,8028,577
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,1375,678
BarilocheArgentina 9,2795,766
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7695,449
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8139,826
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0649,361
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,66810,358
BrestBelarus 7,1904,468
BrusselsBelgium 6,1213,804
Belize CityBelize 2,8611,778
BeninBenin 8,8245,484
BohiconBenin 8,7385,430
BermudaBermuda 1,6561,029
BageBrazil 8,5435,309
BambuiBrazil 7,6844,775
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9114,916
BarbalhaBrazil 6,8044,228
BarcelosBrazil 5,0453,135
BarraBrazil 6,9434,315
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,2893,908
BarreirasBrazil 6,9524,320
BelémBrazil 5,7233,556
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,7724,830
BelterraBrazil 5,5233,432
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,7004,164
Bom JesusBrazil 8,3875,212
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,1434,438
BrasiliaBrazil 7,1724,457
BrevesBrazil 5,6403,505
BurgasBulgaria 8,0895,027
BurundiBurundi 11,7627,309
BatouriCameroon 9,9536,185
Bagotville, QcCanada 942585
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3542,084
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7081,683
Banff, AbCanada 2,9381,826
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 524326
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,0911,299
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7391,702
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6191,006
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2041,991
Bonavista, NfCanada 452281
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,9682,466
Brandon, MbCanada 1,8341,140
Broadview, SkCanada 2,0271,260
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,9831,854
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,8032,363
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,4321,511
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,6622,275
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4532,145
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2986,399
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1986,337
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8026,091
BeijingChina 10,7756,696
BarranquillaColombia 3,4842,165
Benito SalasColombia 4,3562,707
BogotáColombia 4,1752,595
BrnoCzech Republic 6,9774,335
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9556,808
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8366,734
BaniDominican Republic 2,7641,717
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,7501,709
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,7331,698
BahariyaEgypt 9,2645,756
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3575,814
BiarritzFrance 6,0863,782
BordeauxFrance 6,0773,776
BrestFrance 5,6513,512
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8686,132
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8676,131
BitamGabon 9,8936,147
BanjulGambia 6,7434,190
BerlinGermany 6,5804,089
BrockenGermany 6,4574,012
BokeGuinea 7,0724,394
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,9404,313
BudapestHungary 7,2224,488
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,2374,497
BangaloreIndia 13,4508,358
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,0368,101
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9208,028
BikanerIndia 11,7287,288
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2159,455
BabolsarIran 9,9816,202
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0596,872
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,7516,059
Bandar LengehIran 11,0426,862
BirjandIran 10,6606,624
BushehrIran 10,5966,585
BaghdadIraq 9,8426,116
BasraIraq 10,2816,389
BelmulletIreland 5,0803,157
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2493,262
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,4974,659
BergamoItaly 6,7424,190
BolognaItaly 6,9154,297
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8024,227
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,5414,686
BrindisiItaly 7,6094,728
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2725,141
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1085,038
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8026,091
BeirutLebanon 9,2645,756
BenghaziLibya 8,3715,202
BirzaiLithuania 6,9804,337
BitolaMacedonia 7,8074,851
BlantyreMalawi 13,1368,163
BvumbweMalawi 13,1618,178
BintuluMalaysia 14,8449,224
BamakoMali 7,5064,664
Bko-SMali 7,5194,672
BougounMali 7,6374,746
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3453,943
BaitagMongolia 10,1726,321
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,8046,092
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,8946,148
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,0806,264
BayandelgerMongolia 10,1956,335
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2156,348
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9726,197
BulganMongolia 9,9166,162
BhamawMyanmar 12,6367,852
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6859,125
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,3158,896
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,6489,102
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,1678,803
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9968,697
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3682,093
BilmaNiger 8,7845,459
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5165,292
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7743,588
BergenNorway 5,7623,581
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7643,582
BjornoyaNorway 5,7703,585
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9053,670
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,8903,660
BadinPakistan 11,9047,398
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,5247,161
BalakotPakistan 11,0666,877
BarkhanPakistan 11,4037,086
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,6742,283
BascoPhilippines 12,7447,919
BialystokPoland 7,0974,410
BejaPortugal 5,8963,664
BragancaPortugal 5,7903,598
BistritaRomania 7,5764,708
BucharestRomania 7,8574,882
BajkitRussia 8,4805,270
BarabinskRussia 8,9795,580
BarnaulRussia 9,2725,762
BerezovoRussia 7,8204,859
BiserRussia 8,1805,083
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4365,863
BogdarinRussia 9,2255,732
BogucanyRussia 8,8485,498
BomnakRussia 8,9405,556
BorRussia 8,4555,254
BorzjaRussia 9,6315,985
BratskRussia 9,0865,646
BelgradeSerbia 7,4914,655
BoSierra Leone 7,5424,687
BontheSierra Leone 7,5144,669
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0654,390
BerberaSomalia 11,8687,375
BusanSouth Korea 10,9796,822
BadajozSpain 5,9303,685
BarcelonaSpain 6,4624,016
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9923,723
BabanusaSudan 10,5136,533
BaselSwitzerland 6,4974,037
BernSwitzerland 6,5264,055
BangkokThailand 13,8188,587
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7978,574
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4248,342
BizerteTunisia 7,2644,514
BalikesirTurkey 8,3315,177
BursaTurkey 8,3605,195
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3296,419
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2423,257
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3043,296
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3033,295
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6633,519
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7243,557
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8333,625
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5172,186
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,1761,352
Baltimore, MdUsa 370230
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,2073,236
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,2073,236
Batesville, MsUsa 1,310814
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,6811,045
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,7541,090
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 502312
Bedford, MaUsa 661411
Beeville, TxUsa 2,2681,410
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,073667
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,6512,269
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6723,525
Bethlehem, NhUsa 611380
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0403,132
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,7932,979
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 561349
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,3901,485
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 250155
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,158720
Bishop, CaUsa 3,3782,099
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,8021,120
Blacksburg, VaUsa 544338
Blackville, ScUsa 981610
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4472,142
Blakely, GaUsa 1,335829
Block Island, RiUsa 510317
Boerne, TxUsa 2,2271,384
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,0161,874
Booneville, MsUsa 1,166725
Boonton, NjUsa 402250
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 657409
Bowler, WiUsa 872542
Bowling Green, KyUsa 818508
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,067663
Brenham, TxUsa 2,0361,265
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 497309
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,322822
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 682424
Brockport W, NyUsa 161100
Brodhead, WiUsa 856532
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,7481,086
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,478918
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,4561,526
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,228763
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1381,950
Buckhannon, WvUsa 350218
Bucyrus, OhUsa 357222
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10767
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,6981,055
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 582362
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,019633
Burlington, VtUsa 547340
Burns, OregonUsa 3,2412,014
BajsunUzbekistan 10,4646,502
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,8112,368
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,6752,283
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9138,024
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9228,030


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -