Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Warren, Pa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Warren, Pa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Warren, Pa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,2076,964
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9888,692
ParanaArgentina 8,4205,232
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,2805,145
PehuajoArgentina 8,8315,488
PergaminoArgentina 8,6465,372
PigeArgentina 9,0105,599
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3365,180
PosadasArgentina 8,0685,014
PresidenciaArgentina 7,8834,899
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,3715,202
Punta IndioArgentina 8,8825,520
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,28111,360
Port HedlandAustralia 17,09610,624
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,5022,798
ParakouBenin 8,6235,358
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,1594,449
ParacatuBrazil 7,3654,576
ParanaBrazil 6,8524,258
ParanaguaBrazil 8,1355,055
ParanaibaBrazil 7,4334,619
ParintinsBrazil 5,4473,385
ParnaibaBrazil 6,2593,890
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2755,142
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5194,673
PaulistanaBrazil 6,7744,209
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0634,389
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5204,673
PeixeBrazil 6,7694,206
PetrolinaBrazil 6,9294,306
PicosBrazil 6,6524,134
PiraiBrazil 8,0424,997
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1324,432
PompeuBrazil 7,6514,754
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5654,701
Porto De MozBrazil 5,5583,454
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1125,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,8513,636
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,4995,281
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,6334,122
PosseBrazil 7,0774,398
PlevenBulgaria 7,8474,876
PlovdivBulgaria 7,9454,937
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,0488,729
Peace River, AbCanada 3,1571,962
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,0061,868
Penticton, BcCanada 3,2161,999
Petawawa, OnCanada 459286
Peterborough, OnCanada 253157
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,351840
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6022,238
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,6781,043
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,7642,339
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7211,070
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,3351,451
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4452,141
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9522,456
Princeton, BcCanada 2,0541,276
ParronChile 8,5235,297
Puerto AysenChile 9,7396,052
Puerto MonttChile 9,2975,777
Punta ArenasChile 10,5936,583
PingbianChina 11,7667,311
PeralesColombia 4,1952,607
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,1432,575
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6072,242
PragueCzech Republic 6,7724,208
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,7531,711
PimentelDominican Republic 2,6741,662
PoloDominican Republic 2,7591,714
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,5991,615
PichilingueEcuador 4,7932,978
PortoviejoEcuador 4,7882,975
PuyoEcuador 4,8393,007
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2585,753
ParisFrance 6,0873,782
PerpignanFrance 6,4394,001
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,51010,881
Port-GentilGabon 9,8746,136
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8883,037
PotsdamGermany 6,5704,083
PatrasGreece 8,0294,989
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,8712,405
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,1461,955
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,3142,059
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,7011,678
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0141,873
PecsHungary 7,2724,519
PambanIndia 13,8968,635
PuneIndia 12,7297,910
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,4489,600
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2739,491
PadovaItaly 6,9014,288
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8014,226
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4594,635
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4404,623
PantelleriaItaly 7,4494,629
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8344,247
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,0864,403
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,0854,402
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2394,498
PiacenzaItaly 6,7884,218
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9064,292
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,9874,342
Ponza IslandItaly 7,2534,507
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,4654,639
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,1714,456
PrizziItaly 7,4934,656
PakseLaos 13,6458,479
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7559,169
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2839,497
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3189,519
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0727,502
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5784,709
PatheinMyanmar 13,4498,358
PutaoMyanmar 12,2977,641
PyiMyanmar 13,2288,220
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6408,476
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9758,684
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0538,732
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7698,556
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1381,950
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3185,790
PohangNorth Korea 10,8716,755
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6636,626
PadidanPakistan 11,6487,238
PanjgurPakistan 11,4627,122
ParachinarPakistan 11,0096,841
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,6017,209
PeshawarPakistan 11,0486,865
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2438,851
PilarParaguay 7,9494,940
PiscoPeru 6,2043,855
PiuraPeru 5,2513,263
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1533,824
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,9838,689
PoznanPoland 6,7874,218
PrzemyslPoland 7,2934,532
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7973,602
PortalegrePortugal 5,8653,644
Porto Portugal 5,6823,531
PavelecRussia 7,8514,879
PecoraRussia 7,5134,668
PermRussia 8,1505,065
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0955,030
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0264,366
PjatigorskRussia 8,8425,494
PoronajskRussia 9,0715,637
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,4235,234
Providenja BayRussia 6,0683,771
PskovRussia 7,0454,378
PodorSenegal 6,6494,132
PopradSlovakia 7,1954,471
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5628,428
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2588,239
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6094,107
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,0498,730
Port SudanSudan 10,5506,556
ParamariboSuriname 4,6582,895
PiteňSweden 6,2853,906
PalmyraSyria 9,3775,827
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7956,087
PhetchabunThailand 13,5178,400
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4778,375
PhraeThailand 13,3298,283
PhuketThailand 14,4628,987
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4338,969
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7828,565
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0288,717
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,8902,417
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5923,475
PoltavaUkraine 7,9524,941
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6295,362
PradoUruguay 8,8575,504
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9045,533
Palestine, IlUsa 830516
Pana, IlUsa 897558
Paoli, InUsa 679422
Paris, IlUsa 787489
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,383860
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,550963
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3031,431
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,7781,105
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,601995
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,441896
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1891,982
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,474916
Peoria, IlUsa 904562
Perry, OkUsa 1,6881,049
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 393244
Philo, OhUsa 336209
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0351,886
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7461,085
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,426886
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,310814
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,423884
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 194120
Plainfield, NjUsa 431268
Plymouth, MaUsa 684425
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,231765
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,7401,703
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,310814
Pontiac, IlUsa 840522
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,226762
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4742,159
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,8971,179
Port Jervis, NyUsa 351218
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4742,159
Portage, WiUsa 843524
Portland, MaineUsa 731454
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4792,162
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,001622
Prescott, ArUsa 1,512940
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0221,878
Princess Anne, MdUsa 513319
Princeton, InUsa 886550
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 627390
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,1981,366
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,2042,613
PetaukeZambia 12,7307,910


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -